List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Tuesday October 26, 2021
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    WMAA Union Elections
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SALSA Inc. Pre Season Boys Basketball League
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SALSA Inc. Pre Season Basketball League
 
Wednesday October 27, 2021
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    CAW middle school
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SALSA Inc. Pre Season Boys Basketball League
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fashion Show Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Waterbury Huskies Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Paul Thomas Waterbury Mens fall softball
 
Thursday October 28, 2021
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Christian Academy Gym
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    CAW middle school
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SALSA Inc. Pre Season Boys Basketball League
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Warriors Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Friday October 29, 2021
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Margret Heyward Basketball Practice
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Karate - Alex Calderon
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Paul Thomas Waterbury Mens fall softball
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball
 
Saturday October 30, 2021
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    church
 
Sunday October 31, 2021
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Friends of NERC
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Football games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    BESA soccer
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Paulo Silva Basketball
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    MHSA Basketball Practice
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Friends of NERC Girls Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva Gym Time
 
Monday November 1, 2021
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM    WCA Soccer Practice
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SALSA Women's Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SALSA Soccer Rodrigo
 
Tuesday November 2, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA INC
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Wednesday November 3, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fashion Show Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Waterbury Huskies Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Thursday November 4, 2021
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Christian Academy Gym
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Warriors Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Friday November 5, 2021
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Margret Heyward Basketball Practice
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Karate - Alex Calderon
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball
 
Saturday November 6, 2021
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Homebuyer Seminar
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Damian Saunder Youth Basketball Training
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    church
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    group basketball
 
Sunday November 7, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    MHSA Basketball Practice
 
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Big Bold and Beautiful Fashion Show
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva Gym Time
 
Monday November 8, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SALSA Women's Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SALSA Soccer Rodrigo
 
Tuesday November 9, 2021
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM    WCEA Union Election
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA INC
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Wednesday November 10, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Waterbury Huskies Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Thursday November 11, 2021
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Christian Academy Gym
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Kevin Caffery
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Friday November 12, 2021
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bunker hill soccer
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Karate - Alex Calderon
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball
 
Saturday November 13, 2021
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Adult Women Flag Football
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Damian Saunder Youth Basketball Training
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    church
 
Sunday November 14, 2021
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Friends of NERC Girls Basketball Practice
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    MHSA Basketball Practice
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva Gym Time
 
Monday November 15, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SALSA Women's Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SALSA Soccer Rodrigo
 
Tuesday November 16, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA INC
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Wednesday November 17, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Waterbury Huskies Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Thursday November 18, 2021
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Christian Academy Gym
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Friday November 19, 2021
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Karate - Alex Calderon
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball
 
Saturday November 20, 2021
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Walk through Turkey Giveaway
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Damian Saunder Youth Basketball Training
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    church
 
Sunday November 21, 2021
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Turkey Dinner Giveaway - Joan Hartley
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Sade Vargas Basketball Game
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    MHSA Basketball Practice
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva School Gym Time
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Friends of NERC Girls Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yeshiva Gym Time
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Friends of the NERC Shoot Around Meeting Stacey Metz
 
Monday November 22, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SALSA Women's Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SALSA Soccer Rodrigo
 
Tuesday November 23, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
    
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Washington Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
    
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Project Love Monthly Meeting
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls basketball
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA INC
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Wednesday November 24, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Thursday November 25, 2021
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Christian Academy Gym
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Chase Park House After School Program - After School Grades 4 - 5
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    North End Recreation Center After School Program - After School Grades 1 - 3
   
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SALSA Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Men's Soccer
 
Friday November 26, 2021
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Mike Sanders Basketball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SALSA Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Football practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba